• The Conference
  • Client Events

Exhibitor List

CompanyBooth Numbers
4B Components, Ltd.825, 827
AB Bruzaholms Bruk117
ABBOTT Energy Systems916
Abengoa811
Advance Conveying Technologies,LLC226
AFS Energy Systems1022
AGCO Corporation817, 819, 2000
AGRA Industries, Inc.416
Aircon Corporation701
AirPro Fan & Blower Co.1000
ALDATA Software Management Inc.625
Allied Locke Industries1125
Alstom420
Amandus Kahl USA Corp527
Andritz909
Andy J. Egan Company, Inc.123
Applied Chemical Technology910
ASI Industrial1007
Avant Energy, Inc.1026
B.I.D. Bulk Material Handling Systems308
Babcock & Wilcox Company807, 809
Babcock Power, Inc.105
Bandit Industries, Inc.306
Basic Machinery Co., Inc.1009
Beijing Panda Pellet Machinery Co., Ltd1101
BETH USA, LLC1111
Bioenergy Insight724
Biomass Briquette Systems, LLC427
Biomass Engineering & Equipment403
Biomass Magazine3000
Bliss Industries, LLC505
BM&M Screening Solutions221
Brad Penn Lubricants709
BRUKS Rockwood, Inc.501
Calbrandt, Inc.402
Cambridge International118
CEM Machine1124
City of Benson / Swift County1008
ClearSpan Fabric Structures719
Columbia Industries, LLC1106
Continental Biomass Industries, Inc.-CBI101
Continental Conveyor Ltd100
Cooling Tower Depot, Inc.1110
Cousineau Forest Products409
CPM Roskamp Champion301
Crom523
Crushmaster804
CTI Cooling Technology Institute908
Dehong CHON Pyrolysate, Inc.525
Detroit Stoker Company601
Dieffenbacher, Inc.116
Dome Technology711
DOMTEC International206
Doppstadt US, LLC104
Dorset Green Machines BV109
Dresser-Rand / Guascor Power517
Ducon Technologies707
Dustex Corporation726
DustMASTER Enviro Systems1011
EBM Manufacturing, Inc.303
Ecostrat Inc1023
EISENMANN227
Electro Sensors, Inc.102
Electromatic Equipment Company, Inc.1016
Elliott Group408
Endurance Equipment, LLC1105
English Boiler & Tube, Inc.905
Evergreen Engineering1002
Ewing Bemiss & Co521
Exponent Inc.124
Fagen, Inc.417
Ferrite Microwave Technologies1027
Fike Corporation307
Firefly AB201
Fuel Tech, Inc.319
Fusion Tanks & Silos423
Galiltec805
GEA Group1017
Gerber Pumps International Inc.119
Gicon Engineering North America GmbH922
Global Refractory Installers and Suppliers610
Grandeg North America, Inc.604
Gray Construction503
GreCon, Inc.211
Green Diesel & Electric, Inc.918
Green Energy Harvesting1120
Gulf Coast Environmental Systems, LLC1104
Hallco Industries, Inc.411
Heyl & Patterson, Inc.304
Hoerbiger Compression Technology of America Holding, Inc400
Hudco Industrial Products, Inc.1103
Hurst Boiler & Welding Co., Inc.611
Idaho National Laboratory1024
Imerys300
Intersystems International1102
Intertek803
Jacobs Corporation309
Jiangsu Yongli Agro Machinery Co., Ltd.600
Keith Mfg. Co.216, 317
Komline-Sanderson210
Komptech Americas LLC.901
Konecranes America, Inc.608
Laidig Systems, Inc.311
LinguaLinx, Inc326
LiquidTitan, LLC1116
Lundberg1123
MagneGas511
Mayfran International419
McGill AirClean, LLC700
M-E-C Company500
MEGTEC Systems, Inc.623
Mid-South Engineering Company704
Minnesota Department of Employment & Economic Development1010
Miron Construction Co., Inc.627
Mississippi Development Authority-Energy Division1025
MoistTech Corp.302
Monitortech Corporation1118
Morbark, Inc.924, 926
NC's Northeast Commission1021
NDC Infrared Engineering1119
NESTEC, Inc.405
NETZSCH Instruments North America, LLC823
New Holland Agriculture1127, 1900
North American Clean Energy107
NUCOR Building Systems410
Outotec702
Pantron Automation, Inc.103
Pellet Fuels Institute120
Pellet Technology USA602
Phelps Industries, Inc.802
PHG Energy401
Plibrico Company, LLC920
Process and Storage Solutions217
Process Combustion Corporation106
ProcessBarron801
Processbio917
Quantum Energy (Fluidized Beds), Inc.606
Rapat Corporation203
Rawlings Waste Wood Recovery Systems618
Redecam USA, LLC526
ReEnergy Holdings LLC1126
Rovanco Piping Systems418
RUD Chain, Inc.1019
RUF BRIQUETTING SYSTEMS706
Schaeffer Specialized Lubricants1018
Scheuch, Inc.1004
Schutte-Buffalo Hammer Mill1100
Scott Equipment Company126
Screw Conveyor Corporation507, 509
Seeger Green Energy310
SEI Engineers, Inc.218
Shangqiu HaiQI Machinery Equipment Co., Ltd208
Shell Lubricants1117
SHW Storage & Handling Solutions GmbH324
Siemens Industry - Process Analytics903
Solid Waste Association of North America (SWANA)1107
Southern Environmental, Inc.225
Stinger Inc.1020
TerraSource Global (Jeffrey Rader)322
Thomas and Muller Systems Ltd519
Timber Products Inspection/Biomass Energy Laboratories524
TopLine Energy Systems800
TRAMCO (AGI)616, 717
Tricon Precast705
Trinity Consultants425
TSI, Inc.122
Turboden S.r.l.1006
Twin Ports Testing, Inc.1108
United Sorghum Checkoff Program209
Unitrak710
Urecon Pre-Insulated Pipe108
US Department of Energy, Bioenergy Technologies Office708
USA Tank Storage Systems327
Uzelac Industries, Inc.219
Valmet Corporation617, 722
Vecoplan, LLC407
Verder Scientific Inc826, 927
Vermeer Corporation207
VibraFloor1003
Viesel Fuel, LLC111
Walinga USA Inc522
Warren & Baerg Manufacturing, Inc.205
Waste Conversion Technology Conference & Trade Show121
West Salem Machinery Co.406
Western Ag Enterprises, Inc.703
Western Pneumatics, Inc.404
Wolf Material Handling Systems223
WoodMaster110
Zilkha Biomass Energy906
Information generated on 7/29/2014 2:52:52 AM EST

Platinum Level Sponsors

Gold Level Sponsors

Silver Level Sponsors

Supporting Organizations

Media Partner

Produced By